





Antioxidants: Ascorbic Acid.
Ascorbic Acid, also known as Vitamin C, is a vitamin that human body can not produce on its own. It plays, however, an important role in the metabolism of human body and physiological function regulation and is one of the essential nutrients for the living of humans.....
Antioxidants: Sodium Erythorbate
Sodium Erythorbate is important antioxidant in food industry, which can keep the color, natural flavor of foods and lengthen its storage without any toxic and side effects. They are used in meat processing, fruits, vegetable, tin and jam etc. Also they are used in drinks, such as beer, grape wine, soft drink, fruit tea and fruit juice etc.....
Antioxidants: Sodium Ascorbate
Sodium ascorbate (Vc-Na) is used as the supplementary of Vitamin C in case it is not taken enough; It is used as the anti-oxidant in some food and beverage to prevent them from changing color and flavor. If you want a soluble and tasteful vitamin C, VC-Na is a preferable choice.......
Antioxidants: Erythorbic Acid
Erythorbic Acid is important antioxidant in food industry, which can keep the color, natural flavor of foods and lengthen its storage without any toxic and side effects....
Antioxidants: Calcium Ascorbate
Calcium Ascorbate is Vitamin C fully reacted to calcium, providing a buffered, non-acidic form of ascorbic acid.....
Antioxidants: Tert-Butyl Hydroquinone
TBHQ is a general purpose antioxidant used to preserve various oils, fats and food items by retarding their oxidative deterioration. It is used in formulating varnish, lacquer, resins and oil field additives. It is used a fixative in perfumery to reduce the evaporation rate and improve stability. It is used as a stabilizer to inhibit the auto-polymerization of organic peroxides.....
Tea polyphenols is natural compound extracted from tea. It is composed of more than 30 substance containing phenolic group, its chemical structure can be sorted four types: catechin type, flavone and flavonol type, anthocyanidin and procrypsis anthocyanidin type, phenolic acid type; among of them, type catechin is the most occupying 60%~80% of total phenols. Catechin type is composed of D,L-C,EC,EGC,EGCE,GCG,ECG and so on, the first three types are the simple catechin ( free type), the latter three types are the complex catechin (ester type)......
butylhydroxytoluene, is a lipophilic (fat-soluble) organic compound that is primarily used as an antioxidant food additive (E number E321) as well as an antioxidant additive in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, jet fuels, rubber, petroleum products, electrical transformer oil, and embalming fluid.
Butylparaben, also called butyl paraben, butyl parahydroxybenzoate, or butyl p-hydroxybenzoate, is a chemical compound that is used as an antifungal preservative in various cosmetic products. Its molecular formula is C4H9(C6H4(OH)COO). Butylparaben shares several structural qualities with estrogen, and is thought to have some influence on human reproduction.
Ethylparaben is a ethyl ester of hydroxybenzoic acid. Hydroxybenzoic acid compounds are more commonly known as parabens, which are used as preservatives in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, and as a food additive to inhibit fungal growth. Parabens have also been found in breast cancer tumors. Though considered safe in the very low concentrations of 0.04% to 0.08% generally used in products, several studies suggest a link between parabens and breast cancer.
Kojic acid is a product primarily used to whiten a person's skin. Many consumers use products containing this acid to lighten freckles and other dark spots on the skin. Although mainly used for cosmetic purposes, it also has other purposes such as preserving food color and killing certain bacteria. When used on the skin, it reduces the amount of melanin production.
Many beauty products contain kojic acid, including soaps, lotions and creams. People apply these products to their face in hopes of lightening the skin color. It also helps skin discoloration conditions that turn the skin brown such as melasma. Some customers use this method to remove freckles, sunspots and other unsightly pigmentations. Toothpaste companies have even included this acid in some tooth whiteners.
This product is a water-soluble, easily dissolved in water with strong absorbability. It mainly features as a safe, high efficiency, broad-spectrum antibiotic, widely used in pharmacy industry (Chinese herbal medicine, medical instruments sterilization), food industry (daily products, pickles, beverage, fruit juice/ jelly, confectionery) and antiseptics in cosmetics( cream, lotion, shampoo, conditioner).
This product is a water-soluble, easily dissolved in water with strong absorbability. It mainly features as a safe, high efficiency, broad-spectrum antibiotic, widely used in pharmacy industry (Chinese herbal medicine, medical instruments sterilization), food industry ( daily products, pickles, beverage, fruit juice/ jelly, confectionery) and antiseptics in cosmetics( cream, lotion, shampoo, conditioner).
